Results for BRC 2019 - 06-May-2019

...return to index

A - Men's Premier

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 106:22 5 AIREforce AIRE 35:31 (1st) 35:01 (1st) 35:50 (3rd) Dane Blomquist/Joe Woodley/Alasdair McLeod A_CD,A_BF,A_AE
2nd 107:16 1 FVO Flyers FVO 35:56 (3rd) 35:07 (2nd) 36:13 (4th=) Mark Nixon/Chris Smithard/Graham Gristwood A_CF,A_AD,A_BE
3rd 109:33 15 NOC Robin Hood NOC 39:05 (6th) 35:59 (3rd) 34:29 (2nd) Anthony Squire/Richard Robinson/Peter Hodkinson A_BF,A_CE,A_AD
4th 110:22 4 ODds On OD 37:43 (5th) 36:26 (4th) 36:13 (4th=) Nathan Lawson/Matthew Elkington/William Gardner A_BF,A_AE,A_CD
5th 123:22 19 SquadDRON GOld DRONGO 44:21 (15th) 38:42 (6th) 40:19 (6th) Ben Stevens/Matthew Vokes/Ben Windsor A_CE,A_BF,A_AD
6th 125:35 9 SHUOC 1 SHUOC 40:29 (9th) 43:44 (11th) 41:22 (8th) Harry Scott/Joe Thomas/Samuel Fielding A_BD,A_CE,A_AF
7th 126:55 3 EUOC Scran EUOC 42:25 (12th) 43:48 (12th) 40:42 (7th) William Rigg/Daniel Spencer/Alasdair Pedley A_AD,A_BE,A_CF
n/c 133:48 20 ESOC Allemuir ESOC 42:34 (13th) 47:30 (13th) 43:44 (9th) Richard Purkis/Andrew Lindsay/Richard Purkis A_CD,A_BE,A_AF
8th 134:27 17 BOK 1 BOK 48:47 (19th) 39:42 (7th) 45:58 (10th) Tom Dobra/Adam Potter/Geoff Ellis A_AE,A_CF,A_BD
9th 142:33 7 MDOC 1 MDOC 52:32 (21st) 40:20 (8th) 49:41 (14th) Mark Burley/Tom Fellbaum/Samuel Drinkwater A_CE,A_AF,A_BD
n/c 151:04 22 OD eYtra OD 40:01 (7th) 41:08 (9th) 69:55 (18th) Duncan Birtwistle/Jonathan Malley/David Chandler A_CD,A_AE,A_BF
10th 158:21 21 SHUOC 2 SHUOC 47:10 (18th) 63:15 (17th) 47:56 (11th) Connor Smith/Guillaume Courias/Evan Bowers A_BE,A_CD,A_AF
11th 158:22 11 NOC Little John NOC 47:01 (16th) 42:10 (10th) 69:11 (17th) Ben Beresford/Joe Taunton/Andrew Ridgway A_AD,A_CF,A_BE
12th 165:04 6 INT CompassPoint N INT 42:22 (11th) 36:35 (5th) 86:07 (19th) James Ackland/Scott Fraser/Robbie Kennedy A_AE,A_CD,A_BF
13th 178:35 14 SLOW M SLOW 52:27 (20th) 59:00 (16th) 67:08 (16th) Yordan Kolev/Ian Webb/Paul Street A_BE,A_AF,A_CD
14th 189:52 18 HyDRONGOnated oil DRONGO 43:33 (14th) 47:31 (14th) 98:48 (20th) John Ockenden/Mark Brown/Zuzka Strakova A_BF,A_AD,A_CE
mp 2 EUOC Legends EUOC 36:23 (4th) w2 33:58 (1st) Alistair Masson/Alastair Thomas/Alexander Chepelin A_BE,A_CF,A_AD
mp 8 SYO Killer bees SYO 47:04 (17th) m2-25 49:47 (15th) Thomas Entwistle/Michael Adams/Ryan Elliot A_AF,A_BD,A_CE
mp 16 TVOC Tigers TVOC 40:13 (8th) m17 49:24 (13th) David Bunn/Fiona Bunn/Anne Edwards A_AD,A_CE,A_BF
mp 12 SNowmen SN 35:42 (2nd) w5 48:58 (12th) Peter Bray/Frank Townley/Tom Bray A_CD,A_AF,A_BE
mp 13 AIREapparent AIRE w17 w25 50:24 (15th) w25 Tim Patterson/David Murgatroyd/Andrew Hobson A_AF,A_BE,A_CD
dnf 10 EUOCerooney EUOC 42:20 (10th) Joseph Wright/Ben Breeze/Thomas Laraia A_BE,A_AD,A_CF

B - Women's Premier

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 105:49 109 SYO Honey Bees SYO 35:26 (3rd) 37:09 (2nd) 33:14 (1st) Kim Baxter/Mary Fleming/Catherine Taylor B_BD,B_CE,B_AF
2nd 111:19 102 AIREobics AIRE 34:37 (2nd) 37:35 (3rd) 39:07 (3rd) Alice Leake/Evie Conway/Bryony McLeod B_BE,B_CF,B_AD
3rd 122:04 108 ESOC Scald Law ESOC 41:45 (5th) 44:04 (6th) 36:15 (2nd) Rona Lindsay/Gillian Martin/Sarah Jones B_AF,B_BD,B_CE
4th 125:29 105 BOK 2 BOK 33:57 (1st) 41:57 (5th) 49:35 (4th) Cecilie Andersen/Chloe Potter/Alice Bedwell B_CD,B_BF,B_AE
n/c 130:10 101 RR Maxwell House RR 40:50 (4th) 38:25 (4th) 50:55 (5th) Kirstin Maxwell/Ian Maxwell/Trevor Hoey B_CF,B_AD,B_BE
5th 143:20 103 FVO Female Flyers FVO 42:24 (6th) 33:15 (1st) 67:41 (6th) Hazel Dean/Grace Molloy/Jenny Hammond B_AD,B_BE,B_CF

C - Men's Short

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 83:07 215 SROC Speedsters SROC 24:26 (1st) 31:25 (1st) 27:16 (2nd) Iain Embrey/Heather Roome/David Roome C_BF,C_CE,C_AD
2nd 90:47 218 SOnorous SO 26:31 (2nd) 32:20 (3rd) 31:56 (3rd) Stanley Heap/Samuel Leitch /Will Heap C_BF,C_AD,C_CE
3rd 92:28 212 Claro Sky Larks CLARO 29:33 (6th) 36:39 (6th) 26:16 (1st) Matthew Rochester/Will Drewe/Quentin Harding C_CD,C_AF,C_BE
4th 94:04 206 AIREspeed AIRE 26:43 (3rd) 31:34 (2nd) 35:47 (8th) David Alcock/Ian Furlong/Richard Foster C_AE,C_CD,C_BF
5th 100:19 210 HH Bucks HH 27:01 (4th) 37:55 (8th) 35:23 (7th) James Errington/Josh M'Caw/Ian Marsden C_BE,C_AD,C_CF
6th 101:01 203 WCOC Bassenthwaite WCOC 29:18 (5th) 39:20 (9th) 32:23 (4th) Ben Breeze/Herbie Ashworth/Ben Goodwin C_AD,C_BE,C_CF
7th 106:18 204 HOC Short HOC 34:04 (11th) 35:03 (4th) 37:11 (10th) Katharine Atkins/Simon Thompson/Robert Atkins C_BF,C_AE,C_CD
8th 109:12 213 Maroc 3 MAROC 37:42 (14th) 37:21 (7th) 34:09 (6th) Magnus Graham/Jake Chapman/Nick Hale C_AF,C_BE,C_CD
9th 109:58 201 BOK 3 BOK 32:07 (8th) 35:12 (5th) 42:39 (12th) Matthew Pembery/Paul Gebbett/Christian Saxtoft C_CF,C_AD,C_BE
10th 119:16 207 WCOC Crummock WCOC 35:12 (12th=) 40:21 (10th) 43:43 (13th) Jeff Goodwin/Roger Thomas/Scott Ashworth C_CE,C_AF,C_BD
n/c 119:41 217 NN Men NN 44:40 (16th) 41:54 (11th) 33:07 (5th) Julian Warren/Ian Gamlen/Nigel Wright C_AE,C_CF,C_BD
11th 120:02 216 Chasing shadows WCH 33:07 (9th) 50:14 (17th) 36:41 (9th) Mark Stodgell/Stuart Duckworth/Andy Yeates C_AD,C_CE,C_BF
12th 125:20 208 MDOC 3 MDOC 29:59 (7th) 49:42 (15th) 45:39 (14th) Liam Corner/Dominic Wathey/David Wathey C_AF,C_BD,C_CE
13th 136:42 214 SUFFOC MARTYR SUFFOC 50:43 (18th) 46:42 (14th) 39:17 (11th) Rod Mansel/John Clarke/Clive Wilkinson C_BE,C_AF,C_CD
14th 146:34 205 SOphisticated SO 47:24 (17th) 44:21 (13th) 54:49 (16th) Robert Lines/Robin Smith/Paul Wilson C_CD,C_BF,C_AE
15th 148:50 211 AIREbnb AIRE 33:08 (10th) 63:54 (18th) 51:48 (15th) Robert Gatenby/Graeme Tiffany/Brent Hill C_AD,C_CF,C_BE
16th 151:07 219 SOlicitous SO 38:33 (15th) 42:27 (12th) 70:07 (18th) Liam Marsh/Anna Chapman/Linda Hulley C_CE,C_BF,C_AD
17th 154:24 209 NOC Will Scarlet NOC 35:12 (12th=) 50:02 (16th) 69:10 (17th) Mick Lucking/Alan Gould/Angela Lucking C_BD,C_CE,C_AF

D - Women's Short

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 81:58 314 ODds & Evens OD 26:09 (3rd) 28:26 (1st) 27:23 (3rd) Kirsten Strain/Helen Elkington/Harriet Lawson D_BE,D_AF,D_CD
2nd 88:16 306 INT CompassPoint E INT 26:08 (2nd) 30:56 (2nd) 31:12 (6th) Mairi Eades/Jane Ackland/Lorna Eades D_AE,D_CD,D_BF
3rd 88:41 308 WCOC Buttermere WCOC 28:16 (4th) 33:38 (3rd) 26:47 (2nd) Caitlin Irving/Lynne Thomas/Niamh Hunter D_AF,D_BD,D_CE
4th 93:26 309 MWOCcing Birds MWOC 38:05 (13th) 36:02 (6th) 19:19 (1st) Miss Directed/Miss Punch/Miss Marvel D_BD,D_CE,D_AF
5th 96:46 303 SYO Beewildered SYO 25:05 (1st) 36:54 (7th) 34:47 (8th) Rachael Rothman/Jenny Lightfoot/Pauline Tryner D_AD,D_BE,D_CF
6th 98:11 310 Claro Red Kites CLARO 34:58 (10th) 34:19 (5th) 28:54 (4th) Jemima Parker/Lois Parker/Ruth Ker D_BE,D_AD,D_CF
7th 99:25 301 AIREspray AIRE 28:26 (5th) 41:14 (9th) 29:45 (5th) Anne Maguire/Natasha Conway/Joyce Marshall D_CF,D_AD,D_BE
8th 112:07 304 SNow Queens SN 34:50 (9th) 43:56 (11th) 33:21 (7th) Katie Clarke/Jane Archer/Sue Bett D_BF,D_AE,D_CD
9th 113:05 313 NN Women NN 37:45 (12th) 38:12 (8th) 37:08 (10th) Katherine Hampshire/Debby Warren/Saskia Warren D_AF,D_BE,D_CD
10th 116:50 311 Chasing dignity WCH 36:54 (11th) 43:05 (10th) 36:51 (9th) Holly Stodgell/Melanie Hearn/Cath Williams D_AD,D_CF,D_BE
11th 121:27 312 SUFFOC GOLDSTAFF SUFFOC 28:50 (6th) 46:39 (12th) 45:58 (12th) Chloë Cracknell/Sally Wilkinson/Sarah Mansel D_CD,D_AF,D_BE
12th 134:27 307 SLOW WS SLOW 34:06 (7th) 34:10 (4th) 66:11 (13th) Fiona Tam/Dorte Torpe Hansen/Heather Walton D_CE,D_AF,D_BD
13th 135:50 302 SROC Stars SROC 34:15 (8th) 62:46 (13th) 38:49 (11th) Julia Preston/Susan Roome/Karen Quickfall D_BE,D_CF,D_AD

E - M40

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 99:54 4008 SYO Bee Stings SYO 32:34 (1st) 35:22 (1st) 31:58 (1st) Andrew Preston/Nick Barrable/Oli Johnson E_AF,E_BD,E_CE
2nd 106:42 4002 FVO Flying Vets FVO 35:10 (2nd) 38:58 (4th) 32:34 (2nd) Roger Goddard/Jason Inman/Will Hensman E_BE,E_CF,E_AD
3rd 112:08 4003 SLOW M40 SLOW 37:58 (4th) 37:52 (3rd) 36:18 (4th) Abi Weeds/Matthias Mahr/Paul Couldridge E_AD,E_BE,E_CF
4th 112:55 4004 OD Vets OD 35:19 (3rd) 41:55 (6th) 35:41 (3rd) Alistair Powell/David Lawson/Alistair Landels E_BF,E_AE,E_CD
5th 120:09 4010 SNow Storm SN 42:41 (5th) 36:50 (2nd) 40:38 (7th) Nicholas Cooper/Richard Barrett/Laurence Townley E_BE,E_AD,E_CF
6th 124:16 4009 FVO Veteran Flyers FVO 45:30 (6th) 39:32 (5th) 39:14 (6th) Paul Hammond/Jon Cross/Ben Stansfield E_BD,E_CE,E_AF
7th 138:24 4006 CLYDE Battleships CLYDE 47:43 (8th) 46:46 (8th) 43:55 (8th) Steve Wilson/Alastair Dunlop/Donald Petrie E_AE,E_CD,E_BF
8th 141:27 4001 WCOC Ennerdale WCOC 45:34 (7th) 51:01 (9th) 44:52 (9th) Jamie Rennie/Steven Breeze/Steve Holmes E_CF,E_AD,E_BE
mp 4007 SYO Bee Quick SYO m16 42:08 (7th) 37:25 (5th) Alex Rothman/Colin Smith/Peter Tryner E_CE,E_AF,E_BD

F - W40

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 106:14 4063 SNow Leopards SN 30:20 (1st) 38:16 (1st) 37:38 (2nd) Sarah Rollins/Carol Lovegrove/Melanie Slade C_AD,C_BE,C_CF
2nd 112:16 4061 ODds in Favour OD 34:00 (3rd) 41:05 (3rd) 37:11 (1st) Lesley Ross/Juliette Soulard/Anne Straube C_CF,C_AD,C_BE
3rd 117:57 4066 SYO Queen Bees SYO 33:54 (2nd) 43:06 (4th) 40:57 (3rd) Jenny Johnson/Lucy Wiegand/Amanda Crawshaw C_AE,C_CD,C_BF
4th 131:47 4062 DVO Kitkats DVO 41:21 (5th) 39:42 (2nd) 50:44 (4th) Michelle Mackervoy/Sal Chaffey/Ann-Marie Duckworth C_BE,C_CF,C_AD
n/c 176:11 4064 SYO Beejeweled SYO 38:48 (4th) 59:41 (5th) 77:42 (6th) Sam Todd/David Rosen/Judy Filmore C_BF,C_AE,C_CD
mp 4065 SYO Beehold SYO 49:39 (6th) w1 61:01 (5th) Louise Reynolds/Emily Pieters/Susan Guy C_CD,C_BF,C_AE

G - M50

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 91:44 5001 SYO Bee r SYO 32:18 (3rd) 30:05 (1st) 29:21 (1st) Martin Ward/Bill Edwards/Tim Tett G_CF,G_AD,G_BE
2nd 94:20 5003 BOK 6 BOK 31:09 (2nd) 33:26 (3rd) 29:45 (2nd) Phil Murray/Ifor Powell/Clive Hallett G_AD,G_BE,G_CF
3rd 96:45 5014 TVOC Tornados TVOC 31:05 (1st) 30:46 (2nd) 34:54 (5th) Nigel Bunn/Julian Birkinshaw/Roger Thetford G_BE,G_AF,G_CD
4th 105:43 5006 WCOC Loweswater WCOC 33:54 (6th) 38:39 (7th) 33:10 (3rd) Simon Hunter/Alan Irving/Michael Billinghurst G_AE,G_CD,G_BF
5th 106:23 5007 SYO Bees knees SYO 36:45 (9th) 35:44 (6th) 33:54 (4th) Nicholas Lightfoot/Mark Chapman/Richard Baxter G_CE,G_AF,G_BD
6th 111:29 5004 INT CompassPoint S INT 35:20 (7th) 33:57 (4th) 42:12 (8th) David Eades/Ben Hartman/MaY Carcas G_BF,G_AE,G_CD
7th 115:20 5010 HH Caribou HH 37:06 (10th) 35:32 (5th) 42:42 (9th) Simon Errington/Kevin Harding/Alan Rosen G_BE,G_AD,G_CF
8th 115:52 5009 SOcratic SO 40:25 (11th) 40:11 (9th) 35:16 (6th) Chris Hooker/Peter Chapman/Alan Velecky G_BD,G_CE,G_AF
9th 119:01 5005 AIREfiY AIRE 32:49 (5th) 39:35 (8th) 46:37 (10th) Alun Powell/David Williams/Tony Carlyle G_CD,G_BF,G_AE
n/c 127:08 5017 SYO Beests SYO 36:08 (8th) 53:04 (13th) 37:56 (7th) Paul Taylor/Julian Pieters/Neil Conway G_AE,G_CF,G_BD
10th 129:10 5013 DEEcaffinated DEE 32:29 (4th) 44:37 (11th) 52:04 (12th) Duncan Harris/Richard Hill/Andy Campbell G_AF,G_BE,G_CD
11th 146:10 5008 Claro Crows CLARO 42:50 (12th) 54:43 (14th) 48:37 (11th) Adrian Parker/William Hickson/Tim Evans G_AF,G_BD,G_CE
12th 158:01 5016 SYO Beehave SYO 54:22 (13th) 47:07 (12th) 56:32 (14th) David Todd/Paul Johnson/James Garett G_AD,G_CE,G_BF
13th 162:23 5012 ODd One Out OD 54:47 (14th) 43:05 (10th) 64:31 (15th) Kevin Ross/Andy Emmerson/Roman Kotecky G_CD,G_AF,G_BE
14th 205:24 5011 Claro Owls CLARO 79:52 (15th) 73:08 (15th) 52:24 (13th) Mike Hind/Nick Andralojc/David Day G_AD,G_CF,G_BE

H - W50

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 104:59 5068 DEEpendable DEE 29:33 (1st) 43:23 (7th) 32:03 (1st) Elizabeth Jackson/Catherine Hill/Sara Campbell D_AF,D_BD,D_CE
2nd 106:29 5063 HH Gazelles HH 32:26 (3rd) 32:16 (1st) 41:47 (6th) Janet Rosen/Helen Errington/Alison Harding D_AD,D_BE,D_CF
3rd 110:35 5066 MDOC 2 MDOC 29:36 (2nd) 43:44 (8th) 37:15 (3rd) Heather Fellbaum/Cecilia Fenerty/Vicky Thornton D_AE,D_CD,D_BF
4th 110:37 5062 LOC Wetherlam LOC 34:03 (4th) 39:28 (4th) 37:06 (2nd) Johanna Cleary/Christine Robinson/Charlotte Somers-Cocks D_BE,D_CF,D_AD
5th 115:21 5064 RR Phantoms RR 35:03 (5th) 40:15 (6th) 40:03 (4th) Eileen Maxwell/Pauline McAdam/Lindsey Knox D_BF,D_AE,D_CD
6th 117:48 5069 TVOC Trackers TVOC 39:05 (8th) 34:51 (2nd) 43:52 (8th) Alison Smith/Ali Kempson/Inara Gipsle D_BD,D_CE,D_AF
7th 120:19 5065 SYO Beegorra SYO 38:14 (7th) 40:08 (5th) 41:57 (7th) Judy Johnson/Lesley Ward/Robyn Stanyon D_CD,D_BF,D_AE
8th 133:41 5067 ODd Socks OD 37:13 (6th) 39:14 (3rd) 57:14 (9th) Jill Emmerson/Liz Phillips/Vivianne Lawson D_CE,D_AF,D_BD
9th 136:46 5070 SYO Beewitched SYO 45:35 (9th) 49:27 (9th) 41:44 (5th) Sylvia Bates/Jacky Dakin/Bronwen Doyle D_BE,D_AD,D_CF

J - M60

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 104:17 6010 BAOC M60 BAOC 35:42 (9th) 36:23 (2nd) 32:12 (4th) Duncan Francis/Axel Blomquist/Colin Dickson C_BE,C_AD,C_CF
2nd 104:23 6008 SROC Super Vets SROC 33:05 (4th) 39:33 (7th) 31:45 (3rd) Martyn Roome/Paul Ferguson/Andrew Quickfall C_AF,C_BD,C_CE
3rd 109:06 6016 BOK 9 BOK 30:16 (1st) 43:43 (14th) 35:07 (6th) Mark Saunders/Peters Foster/Charles Daniel C_AD,C_CE,C_BF
4th 110:16 6013 OD Numbers OD 32:35 (2nd) 41:39 (8th) 36:02 (7th) Barry Elkington/Bruce Bryant/Richard Gardner C_AF,C_BE,C_CD
5th 111:07 6003 AIREfield AIRE 33:15 (5th) 36:59 (3rd) 40:53 (11th) Peter Haines/Peter Jones/Tony Thornley C_AD,C_BE,C_CF
6th 112:17 6005 BLade Runners BL 48:30 (16th) 32:56 (1st) 30:51 (1st) Robin Thomas/James Crawford/Keith Tonkin C_CD,C_BF,C_AE
7th 113:28 6002 SLOW M60 SLOW 35:20 (8th) 45:20 (17th) 32:48 (5th) Alan Leakey/David May/Andy Jones C_BE,C_CF,C_AD
8th 117:29 6001 DEEtermined DEE 43:39 (14th) 42:38 (11th) 31:12 (2nd) Mike Smilhard/Nick Campbell/John Embrey C_CF,C_AD,C_BE
9th 121:35 6012 NOC Friar Tuck NOC 40:07 (12th) 42:45 (12th) 38:43 (9th) Michael Napier/Paul Morris/Kevin Lomas C_CD,C_AF,C_BE
10th 125:25 6018 DVO Jammie Dodgers DVO 35:00 (6th) 37:15 (4th) 53:10 (18th) Graham Johnson/John Hurley/Ranald Macdonald C_BF,C_AD,C_CE
11th 125:46 6020 SAY Kings SAY 35:47 (10th) 38:38 (5th) 51:21 (17th) Peter Martin/Mark Glaisher/Simon Greenwood C_CD,C_BE,C_AF
12th 126:19 6007 BOK 8 BOK 37:11 (11th) 43:42 (13th) 45:26 (12th) John Simmons/Tim Sands/Sandy Burgon C_CE,C_AF,C_BD
13th 130:57 6009 LOC Old Man LOC 41:51 (13th) 51:43 (19th) 37:23 (8th) Simon Filmore/Andy Robinson/Derek Fryer C_BD,C_CE,C_AF
n/c 131:28 6015 TVOC Titans TVOC 35:06 (7th) 48:30 (18th) 47:52 (16th) Mikhail Gryaznevich/Jim Prowting/Roger Lott C_BF,C_CE,C_AD
n/c 140:30 6006 SLOW M60B SLOW 53:33 (17th) 39:15 (6th) 47:42 (15th) Malcom Lyon/Peter Huzan/Peter Haines C_AE,C_CD,C_BF
14th 144:26 6017 HALO Blues HALO 32:44 (3rd) 42:00 (9th) 69:42 (20th) Neil Harvatt/Peter Harris/Brian Slater C_AE,C_CF,C_BD
15th 148:37 6011 HOC Supermen HOC 57:13 (18th) 44:55 (16th) 46:29 (13th) Eric Brown/Brian Hughes/Andy Hemsted C_AD,C_CF,C_BE
n/c 153:25 6019 ESOC Carnethy ESOC 62:45 (19th) 44:06 (15th) 46:34 (14th) Leslie Dalgleish/Andy Lewsley/Crawford Lindsay C_CE,C_BF,C_AD
16th 163:09 6021 ELOphants ELO 44:35 (15th) 63:49 (20th) 54:45 (19th) Robin Strain/Trina Rogerson/Sheila Strain C_BE,C_CD,C_AF
mp 6004 WCH Chasing the rest WCH m7 42:11 (10th) 39:45 (10th) Dave Smith/Ray Collins/Jonathan Howell C_BF,C_AE,C_CD

K - W60

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 84:08 6064 BLue Belles BL 30:58 (4th) 24:48 (1st) 28:22 (2nd) Christine Kiddier/Carol Edwards/Stella Lewsley K_C,K_A,K_B
2nd 89:49 6062 SLOW W60 SLOW 27:00 (3rd) 31:34 (2nd) 31:15 (3rd) Sarah Brown/Kathy Haynes/Diane Leakey K_A,K_C,K_B
3rd 91:50 6063 BOK 12 BOK 26:10 (2nd) 42:26 (7th) 23:14 (1st) Jackie Hallett/Jo Foster/Alison Simmons K_B,K_A,K_C
4th 101:05 6061 AIREcraft AIRE 26:05 (1st) 41:13 (6th) 33:47 (4th) Carey Martin/Susan Stevens/Wendy Carlyle K_C,K_B,K_A
5th 116:33 6065 DVO Ginger Nuts DVO 36:53 (6th) 31:56 (3rd) 47:44 (5th) Judith Holt/Val Johnson/Viv Macdonald K_A,K_B,K_C
mp 6066 CLYDE Destroyers CLYDE 38:04 (7th) 34:46 (4th) m3 Amelia Petrie/Christine Patterson/Valerie Belton K_B,K_C,K_A
dnf 6067 ESOC Castlelaw ESOC 34:33 (5th) 38:39 (5th) Sally Lindsay/Margaret Dalgleish/Janice Nisbet K_A,K_C,K_B

L - M/W70

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
n/c 104:01 7009 SYO Beelieve SYO 34:17 (1st) 31:50 (2nd) 37:54 (2nd) Pete Gorvett/Ian Cooper/Mick Smith L_ADF,L_B,L_ACE
1st 117:28 7002 LOC Catstycam LOC 40:51 (4th) 40:16 (5th) 36:21 (1st) Simon Cane/Carol McNeill/Richard Towler L_ACF,L_B,L_ADE
2nd 118:00 7003 FVO 6 FVO 36:06 (2nd) 40:31 (6th) 41:23 (4th) Dave Coustick/Lindsey Hensman/Geoffrey Hensman L_ADF,L_B,L_ACE
3rd 124:51 7008 ESOC Turnhouse ESOC 42:27 (5th) 35:25 (3rd) 46:59 (6th) Ian Pyrah/Eleanor Pyrah/Alastair Lessells L_ACF,L_B,L_ADE
4th 131:37 7001 SROC Oldies SROC 45:15 (6th) 37:32 (4th) 48:50 (9th) Brian Jackson/Miriam Rosen/Julian Lailey L_ADE,L_B,L_ACF
5th 132:47 7006 DVO Custard Creams DVO 39:27 (3rd) 46:15 (7th) 47:05 (7th) Mike Godfree/Liz Godfree/Doug Dickinson L_ACE,L_B,L_ADF
6th 161:43 7007 ESOC Cap Law ESOC 69:37 (7th) 49:25 (8th) 42:41 (5th) John McLaren/Kathleen Lessells/Roger Scrutton L_ADE,L_B,L_ACF
mp 7004 OD Ultraheros OD m4-7 28:29 (1st) 41:20 (3rd) Mike Hampton/Sheila Carey/Peter Carey L_ACE,L_B,L_ADF
mp 7005 DVO Jaffa Cakes DVO w7 52:32 (9th) 48:07 (8th) Andrew Middleton/Christine Middleton/Rex Bleakman L_ADF,L_B,L_ACE

M - M18

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 80:22 1803 WCOC Blencathra Boys WCOC 25:54 (2nd) 27:51 (1st) 26:37 (1st) Joe Hudd/Charlie Rennie/Joe Sunley C_AD,C_BE,C_CF
2nd 83:57 1802 FVO Flying Juniors FVO 27:46 (3rd) 28:46 (2nd) 27:25 (2nd) Jamie Goddard/James Hammond/Peter Molloy C_BE,C_CF,C_AD
3rd 91:21 1806 SYO Bee Awesome SYO 24:31 (1st) 34:32 (5th) 32:18 (3rd) Dominic Dakin/Max Mobus/Euan Tryner C_AE,C_CD,C_BF
4th 101:08 1805 SYO Bee Strong SYO 36:35 (6th) 31:11 (4th) 33:22 (4th) Matthew Morris/Sebastian Mobus/Sam Crawshaw C_CD,C_BF,C_AE
5th 106:17 1804 SYO Bee Kind SYO 32:11 (5th) 35:18 (6th) 38:48 (5th) Samuel Doyle/William Garnett/Ben Dempsey C_BF,C_AE,C_CD
dnf 1801 Maroc 2 MAROC 29:08 (4th) 29:49 (3rd) Alistair Chapman/Joel Gooch/Matthew Gooch C_CF,C_AD,C_BE

N - W18

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 95:55 1863 SYO Bee Happy SYO 30:52 (1st) 33:29 (2nd) 31:34 (1st) Isabelle Hodgson/Isobel Reuber/Alex Elliot D_AD,D_BE,D_CF
2nd 112:54 1862 WCOC Girls on Tour WCOC 31:34 (2nd) 32:55 (1st) 48:25 (2nd) Lily Regan/Carys Thomas/Jessica Breeze D_BE,D_CF,D_AD

P - M14

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 63:52 1402 SYO Beeware SYO 20:28 (1st) 22:47 (1st) 20:37 (1st) Jamie Lightfoot/Olmo Combley/Conrad Reuber P_A,P_C,P_B
2nd 105:49 1401 E3PO EPOC 38:47 (2nd) 30:04 (2nd) 36:58 (2nd) Joseph Barraclough/Seth Barraclough/Luke Barraclough P_C,P_B,P_A

Q - W14

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 65:36 1461 WCOC Dream Team WCOC 22:50 (2nd) 21:30 (1st) 21:16 (1st) Issy Sunley/Emma Crawford/Daisy Rennie P_C,P_B,P_A
2nd 69:30 1463 SYO Bee Crazy SYO 22:32 (1st) 23:58 (3rd) 23:00 (2nd) Imogen Pieters/Freya Tryner/Alexandra Crawshaw P_B,P_A,P_C
3rd 77:05 1462 SNow Angels SN 24:18 (3rd) 22:16 (2nd) 30:31 (3rd) Jocie Hilton/Laura Barrett/Rebecca Lovegrove P_A,P_C,P_B

R - M/W12

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 44:12 1206 SNow Flakes SN 15:29 (5th) 15:23 (1st) 13:20 (1st) Charlotte Slade/Aidan Hilton/Tommy Rollins R_B,R_C,R_A
2nd 44:44 1212 SYO Mini Bees SYO 14:37 (1st) 16:05 (3rd) 14:02 (2nd) Robbie Lightfoot/Anna Todd/James Bryant R_C,R_A,R_B
3rd 45:29 1211 SYO Bumble Bees SYO 14:48 (2nd) 15:27 (2nd) 15:14 (3rd) Oscar Peel/Ella Baxter/Charlotte Chapman R_A,R_B,R_C
4th 58:20 1202 WCOC Mini Marras WCOC 15:18 (4th) 23:34 (10th) 19:28 (5th) Isaac Hunter/Myrtle Ashworth/Ash Boothroyd R_A,R_C,R_B
5th 64:12 1204 OD Minis OD 25:58 (9th) 21:07 (8th) 17:07 (4th) Adam Landels/Rupert Powell/Max Straube-Roth R_C,R_A,R_B
6th 68:23 1201 WCOC La'al Marras WCOC 20:57 (7th) 19:29 (7th) 27:57 (7th) George Rennie/Sophie Crawford/Hiroki Holmes R_C,R_B,R_A
7th 69:26 1208 SYO Carpenter Bees SYO 21:00 (8th) 21:15 (9th) 27:11 (6th) Margaux Hodgson/William Preston/Pasco Reynolds R_B,R_A,R_C
8th 71:45 1203 FVO Junior Flyers FVO 14:58 (3rd) 18:52 (5th) 37:55 (10th) Rebecca Hammond/Matthew Inman/Katie Hensman R_B,R_A,R_C
9th 95:32 1207 SYO Baby bees SYO 26:06 (10th) 26:17 (11th) 43:09 (11th) Freddie Guy/Stanley Preston/Nathan Peel R_A,R_C,R_B
mp 1210 SYO Busy Bees SYO w8 17:26 (4th) 28:11 (8th) John Doyle/Joseph Guy/Lawrence Hodgson R_C,R_B,R_A
mp 1209 SYO Bee Keepers SYO 17:50 (6th) w5 m5 Alice Pieters/Caspar Reynolds/Rhys Caudwell R_B,R_C,R_A
mp 1205 SNow Flurries SN w2 19:15 (6th) 32:29 (9th) Lucy Townley/Jake Hilton/Charlotte Lovegrove R_A,R_B,R_C

S - Ad Hoc

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 89:28 423 DVO Pink Wafers DVO 28:26 (1st) 22:46 (2nd) 38:16 (5th) Rachel Duckworth/Sarah Duckworth/John Duckworth S_ADFIN,S_B,S_ACGJK
2nd 92:29 429 KERNOddities KERNO 32:31 (3rd) 24:30 (6th=) 35:28 (4th) Phil Newall/Adele Newall/Scott Collier S_ACHJL,S_B,S_ADEIM
3rd 99:48 431 DVO Blue Moon Rising DVO 42:35 (16th) 24:30 (6th=) 32:43 (3rd) Chris O'Donnell/Ben O'Donnell/Jake O'Donnell S_ADFIN,S_B,S_ACGJK
4th 102:15 425 ESOC West Cairn ESOC 33:40 (4th) 23:03 (3rd) 45:32 (13th) Alison Cunningham/Helena Nolan/James Martin S_ACHJL,S_B,S_ADEIM
5th 103:04 416 LOC Scafell LOC 30:25 (2nd) 41:16 (25th) 31:23 (2nd) Nick Howlett/Harriet Wood/Noah Howlett S_ADFJL,S_B,S_ACGIM
6th 103:53 402 INT CompassPoint W INT 40:35 (11th) 23:40 (4th) 39:38 (6th) Morag McIntyre/Fiona Eades/Dan Gooch S_ACHJL,S_B,S_ADEIM
7th 105:17 406 Mitch mob SBOC 38:06 (8th) 38:13 (21st) 28:58 (1st) David Mitchell/Ann Mitchell/Ben Mitchell S_ACHIN,S_B,S_ADEJK
8th 109:15 418 2blonDEES & a balDEE DEE 43:14 (18th) 24:06 (5th) 41:55 (9th) Hannah Hateley/Maggie Hateley/Jon Hateley S_ACHIN,S_B,S_ADEJK
9th 113:19 414 POTOC Bales Brigade POTOC 43:16 (19th) 25:04 (8th) 44:59 (12th) Dave Bales/Elizabeth Bales/Ellie Bales S_ACHIN,S_B,S_ADEJK
10th 116:17 404 HH Elk HH 41:42 (13th) 20:44 (1st) 53:51 (17th) Hedley Calderbank/Mark Adams/Neil Gostick S_ACHIN,S_B,S_ADEJK
11th 119:19 421 HALO Greens HALO 42:15 (15th) 35:59 (18th) 41:05 (7th) Elspeth Jolly/Mary Carrick/David Jolly S_ACHJL,S_B,S_ADEIM
12th 121:51 430 CLOKRunners CLOK 37:56 (7th) 36:18 (19th) 47:37 (14th) John Green/Osmond Gardner/Charles Mayes S_ACHIN,S_B,S_ADEJK
13th 122:27 420 BOK 10 BOK 40:52 (12th) 39:38 (23rd) 41:57 (10th) Caroline Potter/Carol Sands/Tommi Grover S_ADFJL,S_B,S_ACGIM
14th 127:36 410 BL Radio Stars BL 50:59 (22nd) 25:38 (9th) 50:59 (15th) Natalie Hawkrigg/Ruben Razzetti/Christine Goulding S_ACHIN,S_B,S_ADEJK
15th 127:41 409 BLuebirds BL 34:14 (5th) 30:31 (14th) 62:56 (26th) Stephen Eastley/Jenny Wren/Raymond Wren S_ADFJL,S_B,S_ACGIM
16th 128:30 432 SOhAIREy AIRE 42:46 (17th) 31:51 (16th) 53:53 (18th) Nigel Hulley/Angie Hulley/Amy Hulley S_ADFJL,S_B,S_ACGIM
17th 129:43 401 INT CompassPoint SW INT 47:46 (21st) 40:35 (24th) 41:22 (8th) Callum McIntyre/Patrick Squire/Graham McIntyre S_ADFIN,S_B,S_ACGJK
18th 129:57 424 GO MiY GO 45:32 (20th) 30:25 (13th) 54:00 (19th) Karen Mills-Hicks/Lesley King/Tom Edelsten S_ADFJL,S_B,S_ACGIM
19th 133:35 427 SNow Shower SN 55:52 (26th) 33:29 (17th) 44:14 (11th) Colin Swallow/Gill Sharp/Paul Fox S_ADFIN,S_B,S_ACGJK
20th 134:55 403 MDOC 4 MDOC 39:54 (10th) 39:14 (22nd) 55:47 (21st) Anna Mackenzie/David Mawdsley/Chris Rostron S_ADFJL,S_B,S_ACGIM
21st 138:19 405 HH Antelope HH 34:28 (6th) 41:40 (26th) 62:11 (25th) Helen Marsden/Jenny Gostick/Mike Bennett S_ADFJL,S_B,S_ACGIM
22nd 142:12 411 Ad HOC Mothers HOC 42:09 (14th) 27:27 (10th) 72:36 (27th) Lesley Brown/Karen Thompson/Kerstin Mitchell S_ACHJL,S_B,S_ADEIM
23rd 149:05 419 DEEhydrated DEE 58:47 (27th) 29:05 (12th) 61:13 (24th) Rebecca McCreadie/Jane Campbell/Adam McCreadie S_ADFIN,S_B,S_ACGJK
24th 152:01 413 WCH Giving Chase WCH 54:03 (25th) 43:36 (27th) 54:22 (20th) Alison Yeates/Jonah Hearn/John Robinson S_ADFIN,S_B,S_ACGJK
25th 174:55 422 HALO Whites HALO 53:23 (24th) 63:36 (29th) 57:56 (23rd) Chris Simmonds/Jacqueline Edwards/Mike Byron S_ACHIN,S_B,S_ADEJK
26th 188:33 428 SYO Beefriend SYO 51:17 (23rd) 37:26 (20th) 99:50 (28th) Markus Reuber/Alexandra Garnett/Lorraine Reuber S_ADFJL,S_B,S_ACGIM
27th 197:38 415 AIREsupply AIRE 38:08 (9th) 47:24 (28th) 112:06 (29th) Lindsey King/Judith Powell/Rebecca Gray S_ACHJL,S_B,S_ADEIM
mp 412 FVO Ad Hoc Flyers FVO m6-10 28:34 (11th) 51:55 (16th) Marie Claire Shankland/Dawn Goddard/Jonathan Molloy S_ADFIN,S_B,S_ACGJK
mp 426 SNow Drift SN w3 30:53 (15th) 56:01 (22nd) Tim Hiulley/Vincent Townley/Doug Chapman S_ACHIN,S_B,S_ADEJK

T - Junior Ad Hoc

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 66:58 503 HH Chamois HH 19:19 (2nd) 15:28 (4th) 32:11 (4th) Ben Gostick/Tegan Frampton/Hannah Freeman T_A,T_B,T_C
2nd 67:35 510 SOciable SO 17:40 (1st) 17:07 (6th) 32:48 (7th) Tommy Heap/Ben Chapman/Ffion Jones T_A,T_B,T_C
3rd 72:00 502 CLOKWork1 CLOK 23:17 (8th) 18:27 (9th) 30:16 (3rd) Liam Green/Rebecca Mayes/Dominic Green T_A,T_B,T_C
4th 73:45 501 LOC Blisco LOC 23:12 (7th) 17:47 (8th) 32:46 (6th) Peter Scott/Amelia Thompson/Matthew Haddow T_A,T_B,T_C
5th 76:13 505 Ad HOC Juniors II HOC 20:53 (5th) 17:21 (7th) 37:59 (8th) James Thompson/Craig Thompson/Sebastian Mitchell T_A,T_B,T_C
6th 76:32 511 GO Little MiY GO 20:26 (3rd) 16:28 (5th) 39:38 (9th) Ellie Mills-hicks/Luke Mills-Hicks/Phoebe King T_A,T_B,T_C
7th 79:02 508 NN Girls NN 23:10 (6th) 15:14 (3rd) 40:38 (10th) Maya Hampshire Wright/Yolanda Hampshire Wright/Jeneba Hampshire Wright T_A,T_B,T_C
8th 80:03 504 SUFFOC JOUST SUFFOC 24:13 (10th) 14:39 (2nd) 41:11 (11th) Theo Steventon-Barnes/Ben Clarke/Barney Steventon-Barnes T_A,T_B,T_C
9th 83:41 507 DEEwhizz DEE 28:38 (11th) 26:23 (10th) 28:40 (1st) Matthew McCreadie/Emily McCreadie/Anna Harris T_A,T_B,T_C
n/c 90:41 512 GOing Spare GO 23:27 (9th) 34:31 (11th) 32:43 (5th) Ruth Gooch/James Clarke/Ffion Bricknell T_A,T_B,T_C
mp 513 AIREcompressor AIRE m7 12:53 (1st) w3 Adam Powell/Douglas Tiffany/Jake Powell T_A,T_B,T_C
mp 506 Ad HOC Juniors I HOC 20:47 (4th) w10 29:24 (2nd) Arthur Mitchell/Robertas Paulius Stupelis/AleYander Mitchell T_A,T_B,T_C